131 Four Master Rd Freeport, TX 77541
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Four Master Rd, Freeport, TX 77541 and is currently estimated at $266,609, approximately $261 per square foot. 131 Four Master Rd is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Velasco Elementary School, O'Hara Lanier Middle School, and Freeport Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Dickens Dan C and Dickens Sylvia
Bought by
Garner Thomas Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Outstanding Balance
$15,652
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$250,957
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Thomas Joel | -- | Alamo Title 02 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Thomas Joel | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $244,637 | $79,030 | $168,450 |
| 2023 | $853 | $202,179 | $79,030 | $200,510 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $183,799 | $79,030 | $165,510 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $167,090 | $52,370 | $114,720 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $167,090 | $52,370 | $114,720 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $158,480 | $44,320 | $114,160 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $146,890 | $40,290 | $106,600 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $146,890 | $40,290 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $146,890 | $40,290 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $120,940 | $30,990 | $89,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map