131 Gerald Ave Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $289,974
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Gerald Ave, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $264,994, approximately $240 per square foot. 131 Gerald Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cumru Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Skaf David Zaki and Skaf Zachary Joseph
Bought by
Kurman Brooke Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,892
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Skaf Afifeh
Bought by
Skaf David Zaki and Skaf Zachary Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Essig Michael J
Bought by
Skaf Zaki and Skaf Afifeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,933
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurman Brooke Kelly | $180,000 | Signature Abstract | |
| Skaf David Zaki | -- | None Available | |
| Skaf Zaki | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurman Brooke Kelly | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaf Zaki | $69,933 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $81,000 | $29,400 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $81,000 | $29,400 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $81,000 | $29,400 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $81,000 | $29,400 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $81,000 | $29,400 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $81,000 | $29,400 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $81,000 | $29,400 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $81,000 | $29,400 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $81,000 | $29,400 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $81,000 | $29,400 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $81,000 | $29,400 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $81,000 | $29,400 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map