Estimated Value: $412,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Getchell Ct, Amity, OR 97101 and is currently estimated at $425,399, approximately $313 per square foot. 131 Getchell Ct is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Amity Middle School, and Amity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Ulloa Adrian
Bought by
Ulloa Adrian and Ulloa Elizabeth Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Rice Jeff M and Rice Amanda I
Bought by
Ulloa Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,673
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Rice Jeffery M and Rice Amanda I
Bought by
Rice Jeff M and Rice Amanda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Yamhill Community Development Corp
Bought by
Rice Jeffrey M and Aschim Amanda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,160
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property