131 Granite Dr Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $277,731 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Granite Dr, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $297,933, approximately $183 per square foot. 131 Granite Dr is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School and Sneed Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Bought by
Tucker Barry N and Tucker Teresa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Barry N | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $242,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $167,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $167,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $167,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $167,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $140,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $140,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $944 | $132,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $931 | $132,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $132,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $931 | $132,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $931 | $132,174 | $0 | $0 |