131 Grant St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $103,455 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,378
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Grant St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $174,614, approximately $73 per square foot. 131 Grant St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center, Wyoming Area Catholic School, and Wyoming Seminary Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Race Ronald
Bought by
Race George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Bought by
Race Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Race George | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Race Ronald | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,248 | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
| 2025 | $1,200 | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $989 | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $968 | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $946 | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $669 | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | $669 | $40,800 | $18,200 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map