131 Greenway Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Greenway Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $242,405, approximately $139 per square foot. 131 Greenway Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,148 | $66,511 | $10,766 | $55,745 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $47,597 | $13,755 | $33,842 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $47,597 | $13,755 | $33,842 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $47,597 | $13,755 | $33,842 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $42,150 | $12,180 | $29,970 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $42,150 | $12,180 | $29,970 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $42,150 | $12,180 | $29,970 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $37,400 | $11,650 | $25,750 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $37,400 | $11,650 | $25,750 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $37,400 | $11,650 | $25,750 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $37,970 | $11,830 | $26,140 |
| 2013 | $2,183 | $37,970 | $11,830 | $26,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map