131 Harbor Dr Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $827,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Harbor Dr, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $689,092, approximately $528 per square foot. 131 Harbor Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and Dolphin Montessori Children's House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Ciriago Sharon C and Tuning James Edward
Bought by
Tuning James Edward and Carlson Sharon Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Melau Donald H and Melau Mertie K
Bought by
Ciriago Sharon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,257
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$585,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Melau Donald H
Bought by
Melau Donald H and Melau Mertie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
Bought by
Tuning James Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuning James Edward | -- | Attorney | |
| Ciriago Sharon C | $415,000 | -- | |