131 Harvard Rd West Park, FL 33023
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Harvard Rd, West Park, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $452,455, approximately $372 per square foot. 131 Harvard Rd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, McNicol Middle School, and Hallandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Decastro Elcio B and Castro Lurdes Pessoa
Bought by
Castro Christopher and Castro Silvana Plem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Projects 7 Inc
Bought by
Decastro Elcio B and Castro Lurdes Pessoa Santos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Groth Cheryl Denise and Bishop Lisa Ann
Bought by
Projects 7 Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Decastro Elcio B | $130,000 | Universal Title Company | |
| Projects 7 Inc | $85,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,244 | $199,600 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,127 | $194,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $188,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $183,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $178,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $172,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $170,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $161,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $149,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $143,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $127,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $119,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,300 | $20,630 | $97,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map