131 Haven Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Haven Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $295,380, approximately $157 per square foot. 131 Haven Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Markel Mary Susan Parker and Parker Mary Susan
Bought by
Markel Philip A and Markel Mary Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Steven Earl and Wilson Barbara A
Bought by
Parker Mary Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markel Philip A | $34,000 | -- | |
| Parker Mary Susan | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Mary Susan | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $104,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $101,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $98,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $95,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $92,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $89,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $87,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $85,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $84,230 | $40,000 | $44,230 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $83,650 | $35,000 | $48,650 |
| 2014 | $854 | $64,770 | $15,000 | $49,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map