131 High St Winter Haven, FL 33880
Southwest Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 High St, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $194,208, approximately $267 per square foot. 131 High St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Shipp Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Pherigo Terry and Pherigo Kimberly
Bought by
Pherigo Terry and Pherigo Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Pherigo Timothy J and Terry Grant
Bought by
Pherigo Terry and Pherigo Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Pherigo Gaye A
Bought by
Pherigo Terry Grant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pherigo Terry | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pherigo Terry | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pherigo Terry Grant | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |