131 Intervale Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $624,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Intervale Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $601,418, approximately $373 per square foot. 131 Intervale Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Bergen County
Bought by
Ganic Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1978
Bought by
Brown Roger L and Brown Edna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganic Construction Llc | $515,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Brown Roger L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ganic Construction Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,869 | $451,900 | $233,500 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $8,995 | $451,900 | $233,500 | $218,400 |
| 2023 | $8,568 | $272,400 | $145,000 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $8,818 | $272,400 | $145,000 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $8,619 | $272,400 | $145,000 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $8,809 | $272,400 | $145,000 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $8,709 | $272,400 | $145,000 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $8,643 | $272,400 | $145,000 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $8,562 | $272,400 | $145,000 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $8,434 | $272,400 | $145,000 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $8,050 | $272,400 | $145,000 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $9,718 | $387,700 | $228,800 | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map