Estimated Value: $1,452,000 - $2,275,110
10
Beds
4
Baths
8,534
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Kaiulani St, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $1,998,778, approximately $234 per square foot. 131 Kaiulani St is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Hilo Union Elementary School, Hilo Intermediate School, and Hilo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Andersen Gary S and Andersen Barbara A
Bought by
Andersen Gary S and Andersen Gary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Andersen Gary Stephen and Andersen Barbara Ann B
Bought by
Livi Andersen Gary S and Gary S Andersen Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Gary S | -- | None Available | |
| Andersen Gary S | -- | None Available | |
| Livi Andersen Gary S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $2,290,500 | $1,002,600 | $1,287,900 |
| 2024 | $200 | $2,199,800 | $1,002,600 | $1,197,200 |
| 2023 | $200 | $2,116,000 | $1,002,600 | $1,113,400 |
| 2022 | $200 | $2,116,000 | $1,002,600 | $1,113,400 |
| 2021 | $5,598 | $1,765,700 | $869,200 | $896,500 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $1,397,500 | $520,100 | $877,400 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $1,381,600 | $520,100 | $861,500 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $1,352,000 | $520,100 | $831,900 |
| 2017 | $4,862 | $1,532,900 | $520,100 | $1,012,800 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $1,350,900 | $520,100 | $830,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,362,700 | $611,900 | $750,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,355,500 | $611,900 | $743,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map