131 Lloyds Rd Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Lloyds Rd, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $406,016, approximately $284 per square foot. 131 Lloyds Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including James Wood Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $391,780 | $103,000 | $288,780 |
| 2024 | $848 | $332,600 | $87,000 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $332,600 | $87,000 | $245,600 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $253,900 | $67,000 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $253,900 | $67,000 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $726 | $238,100 | $67,000 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $238,100 | $67,000 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $219,600 | $67,000 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $219,600 | $67,000 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $200,700 | $54,500 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $200,700 | $54,500 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $536 | $181,900 | $49,500 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map