131 Lois Ln Hanover, IN 47243
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Lois Ln, Hanover, IN 47243 and is currently estimated at $186,280, approximately $179 per square foot. 131 Lois Ln is a home with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and Southwestern Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Heart For
Bought by
Anderson L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Roxie
Bought by
Habitat
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson L | $68,000 | -- | |
| Habitat | $5,500 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Jefferson County | $5,500 | Joas & Stotts |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $80,700 | $8,500 | $72,200 |
| 2024 | $466 | $76,000 | $8,500 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $442 | $73,100 | $8,500 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $397 | $72,400 | $8,500 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $404 | $72,200 | $8,500 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $402 | $70,100 | $8,500 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $385 | $70,800 | $8,500 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $381 | $71,600 | $8,500 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $370 | $71,400 | $8,500 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $351 | $69,200 | $8,500 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $80,300 | $8,500 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map