Estimated Value: $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Macedonia Rd, Kent, CT 06757 and is currently estimated at $301,000, approximately $154 per square foot. 131 Macedonia Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Kent Center School, Housatonic Valley Regional High School, and Kent School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $48,300 | $48,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $985 | $63,200 | $60,300 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $62,600 | $61,100 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $62,600 | $61,100 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $62,600 | $61,100 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $62,600 | $61,100 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $62,600 | $61,100 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $841 | $45,200 | $44,100 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $841 | $45,200 | $44,100 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $829 | $45,200 | $44,100 | $1,100 |
| 2015 | $807 | $45,200 | $44,100 | $1,100 |
| 2014 | $770 | $45,200 | $44,100 | $1,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map