NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 MacMont Rd Nauvoo, AL 35578

Estimated Value: $191,000 - $264,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2023

Last sale price $230,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,256 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2023

Welcome to your new home! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has impressive curb appeal and several modern upgrades that make it a truly standout residence.

Step inside and be greeted by fresh paint that adds a touch of elegance to every corner. The updated bathrooms offer a taste of luxury and convenience, providing a welcoming start and end to your days. A spacious family sunroom invites you to soak in the natural light and unwind in comfort. The southern porch for moments of relaxation, where you can enjoy the outdoors while being covered in shade.

Car enthusiasts and DIY fans will enjoy the attached 2-car conditioned garage/workshop, offering ample space for projects and storage. Additional storage buildings provide even more room for your belongings.

Rest easy knowing that a new roof and HVAC unit have been recently installed, ensuring peace of mind for years to come.

For those with a taste for adventure, a dedicated spot to park and plug in your RV awaits. And with its proximity to I-22, quick getaways are at your fingertips.

Don't miss the chance to call this meticulously upgraded and perfectly located house your home. Needing more details? Contact your favorite Realtor while this gem is available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Harbin

RealtySouth The Harbin Company License #00010412-5 Listed on: 08/16/2023

RealtySouth The Harbin Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Grounds

Keller Williams-Jasper License #113846

Keller Williams-Jasper

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $293

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 64 08 02 04 0 000 021.001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$293

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.9
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From I-22 Take exit 46, head north toward Nauvoo, Go 2.2 miles, turn R on Macmont rd, Home on L
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Schools Middle Schools: County
  • Schools High Schools: County
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven (Elec), Refrigerator, Water Heater (Elec)
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Drywall
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven (Elec): Yes
  • Appliances:Water Heater (Elec): Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction:Frame2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:Garage Remarks2: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 82764.0
  • Parcel #: 64 08 02 04 0 000 021.001
  • Zoning: _

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 293.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2023
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$227,471

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,529
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.42%
Original Mortgage
$231,030
Outstanding Balance
$224,849
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$2,622

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawson Timothy $230,000 Title Order Nbr Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lawson Timothy $231,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Sold $230,000 +2.2% $113 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Sale $225,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $502 $21,420 $0 $0
2024 $502 $13,910 $1,160 $12,750
2023 $311 $13,910 $1,160 $12,750
2022 $293 $13,190 $920 $12,270
2021 $254 $11,680 $920 $10,760
2020 $254 $11,700 $940 $10,760
2019 $508 $11,580 $940 $10,640
2018 $231 $10,800 $940 $9,860
2017 $231 $10,800 $940 $9,860
2016 $248 $11,460 $1,660 $9,800
2015 $263 $12,040 $1,660 $10,380
2014 $256 $11,780 $1,600 $10,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23-1563

APN: 08-02-04-0-000-021-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.