131 Meadow Dr Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $201,713 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Meadow Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $219,928, approximately $137 per square foot. 131 Meadow Dr is a home located in Barren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Bought by
Richey Toni Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richey Toni Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $105,100 | $9,500 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $105,100 | $9,500 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $105,100 | $9,500 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $105,100 | $9,500 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $97,000 | $9,500 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $97,000 | $9,500 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $97,000 | $9,500 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $782 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $65,800 | $10,000 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $754 | $65,800 | $10,000 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $754 | $65,800 | $10,000 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $712 | $65,800 | $10,000 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map