131 Milltown Rd Shiloh, NC 27974
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $515,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Milltown Rd, Shiloh, NC 27974 and is currently estimated at $431,988, approximately $152 per square foot. 131 Milltown Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Delkar Inc
Bought by
Christiansen Lonnie P and Christiansen Mildred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,731
Outstanding Balance
$151,245
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,743
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Lonnie P | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christiansen Lonnie P | $257,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $362,764 | $49,918 | $312,846 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $362,764 | $49,918 | $312,846 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $362,764 | $49,918 | $312,846 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $267,286 | $34,440 | $232,846 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $267,286 | $34,440 | $232,846 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $267,286 | $34,440 | $232,846 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $267,286 | $34,440 | $232,846 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $267,286 | $34,440 | $232,846 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $267,286 | $34,440 | $232,846 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $267,286 | $34,440 | $232,846 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,286 | $34,440 | $232,846 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $324,893 | $44,420 | $280,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map