Seller's Agent in 2024
Jessica Smith
Real Broker LLC
(855) 450-0442
40 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $186,000
Here is a large family home in a quiet secluded neighborhood offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, two living areas, dining room, laundry room, an enclosed porch, a two-car attached garage, and a spacious backyard. The property sits on 1.23 lots.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Joshua | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lauderdale Timothy J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Knedler John Michael | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Sold | $160,000 | -11.1% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $18,400 | $2,027 | $16,373 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $16,191 | $1,879 | $14,312 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $15,420 | $1,821 | $13,599 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $14,686 | $1,768 | $12,918 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $14,686 | $1,768 | $12,918 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $14,686 | $1,768 | $12,918 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $14,108 | $1,768 | $12,340 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $17,250 | $1,768 | $15,482 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $17,250 | $1,768 | $15,482 |
| 2016 | $731 | $9,950 | $1,768 | $8,182 |
| 2015 | $642 | $9,660 | $1,768 | $7,892 |
| 2014 | $631 | $9,379 | $1,768 | $7,611 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jessica Smith
Real Broker LLC
(855) 450-0442
40 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20241607
APN: 1270-00-002-006-0-000-UR
Ask me questions while you tour the home.