131 Ocean St Beach Haven, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,348,000 - $2,842,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$1,088/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Ocean St, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $2,583,284, approximately $1,087 per square foot. 131 Ocean St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Beach Haven School, Southern Regional Middle School, and Southern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Black Fox Trust
Bought by
Mary Jane Enos Amended And Restated Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2021
Sold by
Plastina Elizabeth
Bought by
Imbriano Christopher and Imbriano Annmarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Enos William and Enos Mary Jane
Bought by
Black Fox Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jane Enos Amended And Restated Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Mary Jane Enos Amended And Restated Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Imbriano Christopher | $283,500 | First American Title | |
| Black Fox Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,306 | $933,100 | $720,000 | $213,100 |
| 2024 | $11,050 | $933,100 | $720,000 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $10,247 | $933,100 | $720,000 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $10,497 | $933,100 | $720,000 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $9,986 | $933,100 | $720,000 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $10,460 | $933,100 | $720,000 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $10,161 | $933,100 | $720,000 | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $10,516 | $933,100 | $720,000 | $213,100 |
| 2017 | $10,040 | $933,100 | $720,000 | $213,100 |
| 2016 | $9,452 | $731,700 | $575,000 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $9,035 | $731,700 | $575,000 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $8,530 | $731,700 | $575,000 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map