131 Otis St Milton, MA 02186
Milton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Otis St, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,153,285, approximately $618 per square foot. 131 Otis St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Agatha School, and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Fletcher Martha H Est
Bought by
Heelen Christian and Heelen Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,223
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,083,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heelen Christian | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heelen Christian | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,791 | $973,000 | $511,100 | $461,900 |
| 2024 | $10,359 | $948,600 | $486,700 | $461,900 |
| 2023 | $10,110 | $886,800 | $463,600 | $423,200 |
| 2022 | $9,886 | $792,800 | $463,600 | $329,200 |
| 2021 | $9,464 | $720,800 | $407,300 | $313,500 |
| 2020 | $9,293 | $708,300 | $399,600 | $308,700 |
| 2019 | $9,065 | $687,800 | $388,000 | $299,800 |
| 2018 | $8,798 | $637,100 | $343,100 | $294,000 |
| 2017 | $8,228 | $606,800 | $326,700 | $280,100 |
| 2016 | $7,563 | $560,200 | $285,900 | $274,300 |
| 2015 | $7,448 | $534,300 | $265,500 | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map