131 Overbrook Dr Rockwall, TX 75032
Glen Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,615 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Overbrook Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $285,154, approximately $229 per square foot. 131 Overbrook Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Amanda Rochell Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Hester Benita K Turner
Bought by
Lopez Roberto A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Roberto A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Roberto A | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $279,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $231,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $210,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $190,930 | $90,950 | $99,980 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $185,070 | $87,550 | $97,520 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $173,080 | $66,600 | $106,480 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $166,100 | $52,900 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $150,030 | $47,380 | $102,650 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $132,160 | $46,000 | $86,160 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $118,560 | $20,000 | $98,560 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $112,690 | $20,000 | $92,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map