131 Pinto Point Place Spring, TX 77389
Creekside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Pinto Point Place, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $581,795, approximately $211 per square foot. 131 Pinto Point Place is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Creekside Forest Elementary School, Creekside Park Junior High School, and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Nei Global Relocation Co
Bought by
Pendleton Maury and Pendleton Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,562
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2013
Sold by
Alsept Ronnie P and Alsept Karen D
Bought by
Nei Global Relocation Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,562
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Alsept Ronnie P and Alsept Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,322
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendleton Maury | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nei Global Relocation Co | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Alsept Ronnie P | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pendleton Maury | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alsept Ronnie P | $251,322 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $598,353 | $115,603 | $482,750 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $535,814 | $100,585 | $435,229 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $553,829 | $99,887 | $453,942 |
| 2022 | $10,347 | $481,481 | $90,806 | $390,675 |
| 2021 | $9,969 | $370,660 | $90,806 | $279,854 |
| 2020 | $9,777 | $353,836 | $90,806 | $263,030 |
| 2019 | $9,850 | $350,383 | $90,806 | $259,577 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $379,258 | $90,806 | $288,452 |
| 2017 | $10,687 | $379,258 | $90,806 | $288,452 |
| 2016 | $10,687 | $379,258 | $90,806 | $288,452 |
| 2015 | $7,968 | $379,258 | $90,806 | $288,452 |
| 2014 | $7,968 | $324,500 | $69,851 | $254,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map