131 Porter Place Jefferson, GA 30549
Estimated Value: $380,838 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Porter Place, Jefferson, GA 30549 and is currently estimated at $406,960, approximately $194 per square foot. 131 Porter Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Academy, and Jefferson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Rwh Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Real Carlos F and Real Maria B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,551
Outstanding Balance
$205,598
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Bob Powell & Associates Llc
Bought by
Rwh Home Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Carlos F | $239,900 | -- | |
| Rwh Home Builders Llc | $17,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Real Carlos F | $235,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $154,400 | $24,000 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $154,400 | $24,000 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $138,240 | $24,000 | $114,240 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $113,840 | $24,000 | $89,840 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $107,440 | $17,600 | $89,840 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $89,920 | $17,600 | $72,320 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $89,280 | $17,600 | $71,680 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $85,760 | $17,600 | $68,160 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $78,742 | $17,600 | $61,142 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $78,742 | $17,600 | $61,142 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $71,142 | $10,000 | $61,142 |
| 2014 | $373 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map