131 Pruitt Rd Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Pruitt Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $336,901, approximately $170 per square foot. 131 Pruitt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $11,020 | $550 | $10,470 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $11,020 | $550 | $10,470 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $11,020 | $550 | $10,470 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $11,020 | $550 | $10,470 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $9,070 | $480 | $8,590 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $9,070 | $480 | $8,590 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $9,070 | $480 | $8,590 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $9,070 | $480 | $8,590 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,070 | $480 | $8,590 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $8,800 | $320 | $8,480 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $8,800 | $320 | $8,480 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $7,500 | $320 | $7,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map