131 Richfield Ave Georgetown, KY 40324
Northeast Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Richfield Ave, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $256,187, approximately $206 per square foot. 131 Richfield Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Garth Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2018
Sold by
Perrett Shirley B
Bought by
Perrett Shirley B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrett Shirley B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $180,000 | $35,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $163,300 | $33,000 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $149,600 | $33,000 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $134,800 | $33,000 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $128,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $128,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $123,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $937 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $931 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $945 | $113,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $71 | $113,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map