131 Ridge Rd Oakfield, ME 04763
Estimated Value: $96,420 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Ridge Rd, Oakfield, ME 04763 and is currently estimated at $125,855, approximately $121 per square foot. 131 Ridge Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Malone Darrell L and Malone Tina
Bought by
Sherman Paul F and Sherman Doris J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Paul F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,296 | $68,000 | $9,300 | $58,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $47,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map