NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Rock Sound Rd Easley, SC 29640

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $316,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 131 Rock Sound Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $223,000, approximately $182 per square foot. 131 Rock Sound Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Pickens Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Townsend Donna M
Current Estimated Value
$223,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Sanders Carolyn R and Sanders Joey E
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Certificateholders Of Bear Stearns Asset

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Townsend Donna M $72,500 None Available
Lasalle Bank Na $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $438 $3,970 $1,070 $2,900
2024 $438 $3,450 $930 $2,520
2023 $415 $3,450 $930 $2,520
2022 $416 $3,450 $930 $2,520
2021 $433 $3,450 $930 $2,520
2020 $493 $5,176 $1,400 $3,776
2019 $500 $3,450 $930 $2,520
2008 -- $2,890 $1,050 $1,840
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.