Estimated Value: $311,883 - $536,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Rushing Ln, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $392,721, approximately $151 per square foot. 131 Rushing Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Roberts Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Roberts Debbie
Bought by
Roberts Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Bought by
Sanford Robert Craig and Sue Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Bought by
Matlock Ted W and Matlock Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Bought by
Davis Jack D and Davis Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Debbie | $6,646 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Debbie | -- | None Available | |
| Sanford Robert Craig | $139,000 | -- | |
| Matlock Ted W | $98,000 | -- | |
| Davis Jack D | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $51,650 | $4,240 | $47,410 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $51,650 | $4,240 | $47,410 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $36,610 | $1,330 | $35,280 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $36,610 | $1,330 | $35,280 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $36,610 | $1,330 | $35,280 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $36,610 | $1,330 | $35,280 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $36,610 | $1,330 | $35,280 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $35,520 | $1,200 | $34,320 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $35,520 | $1,200 | $34,320 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $35,520 | $1,200 | $34,320 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $35,520 | $1,200 | $34,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map