131 S 6th St Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Estimated Value: $300,030 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 S 6th St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $320,508, approximately $365 per square foot. 131 S 6th St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Lopatcong Elementary School, Lopatcong Township Middle School, and Easton Arts Academy Elementary Cs.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
S & K Management Llc
Bought by
Waagner Erik R and Waagner Jessica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,150
Outstanding Balance
$107,616
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Brown Blanche E and Sarson Lois Jean
Bought by
S & K Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Brown Blanche E
Bought by
Brown Blanche E and Estate Of William F Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waagner Erik R | $216,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| S & K Management Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Brown Blanche E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records