131 S Cole St Lima, OH 45805
Riverside North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,570 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 S Cole St, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $99,393, approximately $56 per square foot. 131 S Cole St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lima West Middle School, and Lima North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1992
Bought by
Daley Donald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Donald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $873 | $23,030 | $2,800 | $20,230 |
| 2023 | $804 | $18,410 | $2,240 | $16,170 |
| 2022 | $807 | $18,410 | $2,240 | $16,170 |
| 2021 | $855 | $18,410 | $2,240 | $16,170 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $19,500 | $2,070 | $17,430 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $19,500 | $2,070 | $17,430 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $19,500 | $2,070 | $17,430 |
| 2017 | $971 | $18,630 | $2,070 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $984 | $18,630 | $2,070 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $954 | $18,630 | $2,070 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | $954 | $18,240 | $2,240 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | $929 | $18,240 | $2,240 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map