Seller's Agent in 2025
Brooke Maness
PorchLight Realty
(501) 286-5083
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $159,000
Dreaming of country living? This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom charmer sits just outside city limits on 2.59 peaceful acres and truly feels like a dream come true. Completely remodeled only two years ago, it blends modern updates with cozy country charm. You’ll love the open, airy feel, the fresh finishes, and the move-in ready condition. Outside, enjoy plenty of room to roam, space for a garden or animals, and a carport for convenience. Privacy, acreage, and style—all wrapped up in one perfect package. Don’t wait, this one won’t last long! ??
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Tyler G | $140,000 | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Wilson Randy | $75,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Trobis Gabriel | -- | White County Title Company | |
| Orman & Drennan Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Bailey Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey | -- | -- | |
| Brandon Anthony | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Tyler G | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trobis Gabriel | $101,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Orman & Drennan Llc | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | +99.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Sold | $75,000 | -25.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | For Sale | $100,000 | +81.8% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $18,830 | $6,470 | $12,360 |
| 2024 | $766 | $18,830 | $6,470 | $12,360 |
| 2023 | $766 | $18,830 | $6,470 | $12,360 |
| 2022 | $766 | $18,830 | $6,470 | $12,360 |
| 2021 | $726 | $18,830 | $6,470 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $660 | $16,220 | $2,950 | $13,270 |
| 2019 | $660 | $16,220 | $2,950 | $13,270 |
| 2018 | $660 | $16,220 | $2,950 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $660 | $16,220 | $2,950 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $396 | $9,720 | $2,950 | $6,770 |
| 2015 | $362 | $8,890 | $2,340 | $6,550 |
| 2014 | $347 | $8,520 | $2,340 | $6,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brooke Maness
PorchLight Realty
(501) 286-5083
164 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kassi Bell
Back Porch Realty
(501) 882-9626
230 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Misty Drennan
Goff Realty
(501) 529-1589
2 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25038824
APN: 001-13103-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.