131 Small Farm Rd Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $449,617 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Small Farm Rd, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $505,654. 131 Small Farm Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Woodward William M and Woodward Angelita
Bought by
Olson Alayna R and Olson Taylor J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,600
Outstanding Balance
$205,323
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Badger Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Woodward William M and Woodward Angelita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
The Meadows Inc
Bought by
Badger Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,918
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Alayna R | $279,000 | 1St Service Title | |
| Woodward William M | $165,000 | -- | |
| Badger Home Builders Inc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Alayna R | $246,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodward William M | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Badger Home Builders Inc | $109,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,372 | $384,500 | $97,500 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $256,000 | $53,500 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $256,000 | $53,500 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $256,000 | $53,500 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $254,500 | $53,500 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $254,500 | $53,500 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $254,500 | $53,500 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $4,153 | $209,800 | $52,000 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $209,800 | $52,000 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $209,800 | $52,000 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $209,800 | $52,000 | $157,800 |
| 2013 | $3,835 | $209,800 | $52,000 | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map