Estimated Value: $283,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Spell Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $316,820, approximately $178 per square foot. 131 Spell Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hegedus Carol Joan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegedus Carol Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $101,570 | $19,460 | $82,110 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $101,570 | $19,460 | $82,110 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $73,540 | $19,460 | $54,080 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $73,540 | $19,460 | $54,080 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $73,540 | $19,460 | $54,080 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $66,890 | $19,460 | $47,430 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $66,890 | $19,460 | $47,430 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $65,630 | $22,790 | $42,840 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $65,630 | $22,790 | $42,840 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $65,630 | $22,790 | $42,840 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $65,630 | $22,790 | $42,840 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $63,990 | $22,790 | $41,200 |
| 2013 | $3,477 | $63,990 | $22,790 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map