131 Springway Dr Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Springway Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $301,355, approximately $187 per square foot. 131 Springway Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $234,790 | $65,000 | $169,790 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $234,790 | $65,000 | $169,790 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $152,530 | $39,000 | $113,530 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $137,680 | $39,000 | $98,680 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $137,680 | $39,000 | $98,680 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $137,680 | $39,000 | $98,680 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $119,260 | $32,000 | $87,260 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $119,260 | $32,000 | $87,260 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $119,260 | $32,000 | $87,260 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $111,770 | $30,000 | $81,770 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $111,770 | $30,000 | $81,770 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $111,770 | $30,000 | $81,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map