131 Stapleton Way Georgetown, KY 40324
South Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,551 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Stapleton Way, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $401,388, approximately $187 per square foot. 131 Stapleton Way is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Cahalan Daniel L and Cahalan Catherine A
Bought by
Daniel And Catherine Cahalan Family Trust and Cahalan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Dominion Homes Of Kentucky Ltd
Bought by
Cahalan Daniel L and Cahalan Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,800
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Catherine Cahalan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cahalan Daniel L | $223,300 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cahalan Daniel L | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $354,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $326,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $309,300 | $45,000 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $271,400 | $35,000 | $236,400 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $257,000 | $35,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $241,500 | $35,000 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $232,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $224,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $215,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $134 | $216,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map