Estimated Value: $325,571 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,535
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Tanglewood Rd, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $337,393, approximately $219 per square foot. 131 Tanglewood Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Crosspoint Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $44,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $38,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $38,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $36,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $36,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $33,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $33,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $32,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $32,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $30,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $30,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $30,803 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map