131 Timber Ln New Castle, PA 16101
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Timber Ln, New Castle, PA 16101 and is currently estimated at $283,157, approximately $143 per square foot. 131 Timber Ln is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Pisor George S and Pisor Cathy A
Bought by
Jenkins Marilee L and Rombold Craig L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Pisor Mary Beth
Bought by
Pisor George S and Pisor Cathy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Marilee L | $2,394 | None Available | |
| Pisor George S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,253 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
| 2025 | $4,253 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $173,500 | $17,100 | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map