131 Tinker Place Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Tinker Place, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $917,086, approximately $705 per square foot. 131 Tinker Place is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Troutman Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Armistead Mary Steele Fanjoy
Bought by
Tinker Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Armistead Albert Chandler and Armistead Mary Steele Fanjoy
Bought by
Armistead Mary Steele Fanjoy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinker Place Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Armistead Mary Steele Fanjoy | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $710,050 | $525,000 | $185,050 |
| 2024 | $4,512 | $710,050 | $525,000 | $185,050 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $710,050 | $525,000 | $185,050 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $430,060 | $315,000 | $115,060 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $430,060 | $315,000 | $115,060 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $430,060 | $315,000 | $115,060 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $430,060 | $315,000 | $115,060 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $410,790 | $315,000 | $95,790 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $410,790 | $315,000 | $95,790 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $410,790 | $315,000 | $95,790 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $410,790 | $315,000 | $95,790 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $416,340 | $315,000 | $101,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map