NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Transverse Ave Baltimore, MD 21220

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $512,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,172 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2025

Last sale price $505,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,084 / mo

141 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • No HOA
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2025

You must see this private parking, 2 car garage, open concept Home which, features a wonderful family room that flows right into the Gourmet kitchen with, Stainless Steel appliances, soft close cabinets and draws, and large Island with loads of space for entertainment with family and friends. This Home also features a separate Dining area for more Formal events. Upstairs, the Primary Bedroom features a walk-in closet, a well endowed Bathroom with dual sinks. Three additional Bedrooms with a hall Bath and conveniently located Laundry room complete the second level. This Beautiful home also features Recessed lighting and well appointed light fixtures throughout as well as all the amenities a new home can offer. Conveniently located near shopping networks and easy access to Beltway 695 and I-95. You must see this home it's a WINNER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phillip Burke

(410) 675-5500 phillip.burke@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 08/05/2024

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Gyimah Kyei

(240) 737-5000 gyimah.kyei@kw.com Keller Williams Preferred Properties License #671611

Keller Williams Preferred Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,172 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04152500008000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,000

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Heated, Outside Entrance, Side Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 2172
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2172
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 241.71
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2172
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5000.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04152500008000
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2024
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
List Price
$615,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$110,000
-17.89%
Views
173
Current Estimated Value
$500,621

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,379
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.67%
Original Mortgage
$489,850
Outstanding Balance
$486,830
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,791

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2023
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
List Price
$494,900
Sold Price
$495,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nwosu Osinachi $505,000 Prime Title Group
Nwosu Osinachi $505,000 Prime Title Group
Harris Augustus Gordon $495,000 Goldstar Title
Harris Augustus Gordon $495,000 Goldstar Title
Transverse Development Llc $300,000 Goldstar Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nwosu Osinachi $489,850
Closed Nwosu Osinachi $489,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Sold $505,000 -3.8% $233 / Sq Ft
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Price Changed $525,000 -3.7% $242 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Price Changed $545,000 -5.2% $251 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Price Changed $575,000 -6.5% $265 / Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 For Sale $615,000 +24.2% $283 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Sold $495,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2023 03/21/23 For Sale $494,900 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,971 $392,400 -- --
2024 $4,971 $358,600 -- --
2023 $889 $39,500 $39,500 $0
2022 $865 $39,500 $39,500 $0
2021 $424 $39,500 $39,500 $0
2020 $818 $39,500 $39,500 $0
2019 $479 $39,500 $39,500 $0
2018 $755 $39,500 $39,500 $0
2017 $1,145 $78,500 $0 $0
2016 $944 $78,500 $0 $0
2015 $944 $78,500 $0 $0
2014 $944 $78,500 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2103682

Bright MLS

APN: 15-2500008000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.