$197,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
7,606 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.17 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

This home has been fully renovated and is ready to go! New windows, appliances, heating system and paint with the charm that an older home offers. It's very conveniently located, has some flex space upstairs for great storage or potentially additional living space and there's a one car detached garage. Whether an owner occupant or investor, this home checks the boxes at great price!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frances Sterling

(410) 749-1818 Frances@MySterlingProperties.com ERA Martin Associates Brokerage Phone: 4107491818 License #RS-0024235 Listed on: 11/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Tingle

(410) 543-4545 greg.goldman@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,612

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 7,606 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R8

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Attic

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2305023572

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,612

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

7,606 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Attic, Built-Ins, Chair Railings, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room
  • Window Features: Replacement, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s), Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 960
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 960
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 207.29
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stick Built

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Dirt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: BEAVER RUN
  • High School: WICOMICO
  • Middle Or Junior School: WICOMICO

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7606.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R8
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1612.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2305023572
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-5.74%
Views
162

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.49%
Original Mortgage
$9,671
Outstanding Balance
$9,671
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$181,872

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Eric D
Bought by
Puente Fred

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Mahew Ehren
Bought by
Thomas Eric D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Moore Joseph E
Bought by
Mahew Ehren

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1982
Sold by
Vogt Grace A
Bought by
Mahew Frank T and Mahew Antoinette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,100
Interest Rate
15.19%

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $197,000 Bright Title And Settlement
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure $95,100 None Listed On Document
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure $95,100 None Listed On Document
Deed $55,000 Real Estate Title & Escrow
Deed $31,000 Attorney
Deed $39,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $9,671 No Value Available
Open $193,431 FHA
Previous Owner $51,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $35,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $197,000 -1.0% $205 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $199,000 -4.8% $207 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $209,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $753 $82,433 $0 $0
2024 $730 $76,100 $18,100 $58,000
2023 $662 $66,933 $0 $0
2022 $589 $57,767 $0 $0
2021 $497 $48,600 $18,100 $30,500
2020 $490 $47,533 $0 $0
2019 $486 $46,467 $0 $0
2018 $984 $45,400 $18,100 $27,300
2017 $931 $45,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $45,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,105 $48,600 $0 $0
2014 $1,105 $48,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWC2020436

Bright MLS

APN: 05-023572

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.