Estimated Value: $61,418
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 W Vienna St, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $61,418, approximately $24 per square foot. 131 W Vienna St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Daves Pawn Shop Llc
Bought by
Trovillion Brothers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Hammond Thomas
Bought by
Daves Pawn Shop Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Martin Kevin W and Martin Shirley J
Bought by
Hammond Thomas and Hammond Cathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Rainbow Factory Dolls Inc
Bought by
Martin Shirley Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Martin Shirley Joyce
Bought by
Rainbow Factory Dolls Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Gembel John Robert and Gembel Tamara Annette
Bought by
Martin Shirley Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trovillion Brothers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daves Pawn Shop Llc | $53,000 | -- | |
| Hammond Thomas | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Shirley Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Rainbow Factory Dolls Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Shirley Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $38,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,100 | $14,900 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map