Meghan Chorin
Compass RE
(610) 998-3578
337 Total Sales
2 in Berwyn
$610K - $1.7M Price Range
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $1,016,455
This home is located at 131 Waterloo Ave, Berwyn, PA 19312 and is currently estimated at $853,364, approximately $314 per square foot. 131 Waterloo Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Tarleton School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Meghan Chorin
Compass RE
(610) 998-3578
337 Total Sales
2 in Berwyn
$610K - $1.7M Price Range
Lisa Ciccotelli
BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford
(484) 922-9813
296 Total Sales
8 in Berwyn
$626K - $1.9M Price Range
Jean Gadra
BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon
(484) 922-8969
72 Total Sales
1 in Berwyn
$624,000 Price
Nick DeLuca
KW Empower
(609) 394-4736
325 Total Sales
1 in Berwyn
$840,000 Price
Marie Gordon
Compass RE
(610) 492-6951
101 Total Sales
4 in Berwyn
$680K - $970K Price Range
Debbie Wilson
Compass RE
(484) 922-9590
37 Total Sales
2 in Berwyn
$644K - $789K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $521,836 | None Listed On Document |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $521,836 | ||
| Previous Owner | Kim Roy U T | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Roy U T | $148,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Roy U T | $197,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $832 | $209,720 | $48,640 | $161,080 |
| 2025 | $7,822 | $209,720 | $48,640 | $161,080 |
| 2024 | $7,822 | $209,720 | $48,640 | $161,080 |
| 2023 | $7,314 | $209,720 | $48,640 | $161,080 |
| 2022 | $6,156 | $181,470 | $48,640 | $132,830 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $181,470 | $48,640 | $132,830 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $181,470 | $48,640 | $132,830 |
| 2019 | $5,698 | $181,670 | $48,640 | $133,030 |
| 2018 | $5,599 | $181,670 | $48,640 | $133,030 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $181,670 | $48,640 | $133,030 |
| 2016 | -- | $181,670 | $48,640 | $133,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,670 | $48,640 | $133,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,670 | $48,640 | $133,030 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.