131 Waters Edge Ct Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,711
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Waters Edge Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $530,922, approximately $195 per square foot. 131 Waters Edge Ct is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
First Citizens Bank & Trust Company Inc
Bought by
Bolton Michael D and Bolton Delores B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Butler Geraldine W
Bought by
First Citizens Bank & Trust Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Drr Developers Llc
Bought by
Butler Geraldine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Michael D | $42,000 | -- | |
| First Citizens Bank & Trust Company Inc | $88,200 | -- | |
| Butler Geraldine W | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Geraldine W | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $438,380 | $61,141 | $377,239 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $17,536 | $2,446 | $15,090 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $17,536 | $2,446 | $15,090 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $15,248 | $3,320 | $11,928 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $15,250 | $3,320 | $11,928 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $15,248 | $3,320 | $11,928 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $15,810 | $3,104 | $12,706 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $13,748 | $2,740 | $11,008 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $13,748 | $2,740 | $11,008 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $13,750 | $2,740 | $11,010 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $13,750 | $2,740 | $11,010 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $4,110 | $4,110 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,110 | $4,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map