131 Webster Ct Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $189,086 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Webster Ct, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $220,272, approximately $271 per square foot. 131 Webster Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including John Paterson School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Cherry David and Cherry Patricia
Bought by
Conroy Clayton and Conroy Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Piquol Darren and Stankiewicz Mark
Bought by
Sun Stone Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Clayton | $170,000 | -- | |
| Sun Stone Roger | $93,282 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History