1310 3rd St Graham, TX 76450
Estimated Value: $149,598
Studio
--
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 3rd St, Graham, TX 76450 and is currently estimated at $149,598, approximately $109 per square foot. 1310 3rd St is a home located in Young County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Crestview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Alex
Bought by
Farmer Justin E and Farmer Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Armstrong Brian Scott and Armstrong Virginia
Bought by
Sanchez Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Beegle Paul E and Beegle Patricia A
Bought by
Sanchez Alex
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Justin E | -- | Brazos Title Llc | |
| Sanchez Alex | -- | Brazos Title Llc | |
| Sanchez Alex | -- | Brazos Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $158,170 | $28,940 | $129,230 |
| 2024 | $35 | $136,430 | $28,940 | $107,490 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $137,190 | $28,940 | $108,250 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $133,590 | $25,210 | $108,380 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $64,320 | $16,790 | $47,530 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $55,780 | $8,250 | $47,530 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $55,780 | $8,250 | $47,530 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $55,780 | $8,250 | $47,530 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $55,780 | $8,250 | $47,530 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $56,680 | $8,250 | $48,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,590 | $8,250 | $49,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,690 | $8,250 | $24,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map