1310 4th St Brunswick, GA 31520
Estimated Value: $104,937 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 4th St, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $139,734, approximately $121 per square foot. 1310 4th St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Goodyear Elementary School, Risley Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Richardson Blanche L
Bought by
Brown Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $35,440 | $4,440 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $622 | $29,600 | $4,440 | $25,160 |
| 2023 | $440 | $21,400 | $4,440 | $16,960 |
| 2022 | $965 | $21,400 | $4,440 | $16,960 |
| 2021 | $926 | $21,120 | $4,440 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $927 | $21,120 | $4,440 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $328 | $21,120 | $4,440 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $333 | $21,120 | $4,440 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $870 | $21,120 | $4,440 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $796 | $21,120 | $4,440 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | $869 | $21,120 | $4,440 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $869 | $21,120 | $4,440 | $16,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map