Seller's Agent in 2026
Teena Alders
Keller Williams Realty
(817) 683-8697
5 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $478,180 - $496,000
Main Street Magic: Your Fully Updated Grapevine Lifestyle Awaits!
Prepare to fall in love with this totally updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home—your VIP pass to the best of Historic Grapevine! Just one block off Main Street, you can ditch the driving and stroll to award-winning wineries, unique shopping, fantastic dining, seasonal festivals, Harvest Hall, and the bustling Farmers Market. Inside, you'll find ample room to spread out with two dedicated dining areas and two living areas, perfect for hosting and relaxing. The fun continues outside on the expansive deck, ideal for outdoor living, overlooking a private, irrigated, and landscaped backyard secured by an 8-foot fence. Need a workshop? The useful storage shed includes electricity! To top it all off, this prime location is served by the highly sought-after GCISD (Grapevine-Colleyville ISD). Minutes from DFW Airport and easy Highway access!Stop dreaming and start living the ultimate Grapevine life today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #0670795 Listed on: 12/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gateley Jeffrey | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Equity Trust Co | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Real Deal Strategies Llc | -- | Republic Title Of Texas | |
| Zimmerer Patricia Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Zimmerer Patricia | -- | Attorney | |
| Zimmerer Patricia | -- | Attorney | |
| Zimmerer Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerer Patricia | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gateley Jeffrey | $365,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Real Deal Strategies Llc | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerer Patricia Ann | $135,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerer Patricia | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $491,310 | 0.0% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $491,310 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $360,627 | $68,537 | $292,090 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $458,038 | $68,537 | $389,501 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $416,000 | $44,960 | $371,040 |
| 2022 | $6,759 | $341,147 | $44,960 | $296,187 |
| 2021 | $6,784 | $312,000 | $44,960 | $267,040 |
| 2020 | $7,209 | $327,739 | $44,960 | $282,779 |
| 2019 | $6,186 | $271,267 | $44,960 | $226,307 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $225,351 | $44,960 | $180,391 |
| 2017 | $5,159 | $223,068 | $44,960 | $178,108 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $187,804 | $44,960 | $142,844 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $139,500 | $22,500 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | $139,500 | $22,500 | $117,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Teena Alders
Keller Williams Realty
(817) 683-8697
5 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jodi Gaines
Randy White Real Estate Svcs
(817) 865-7575
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21127803
APN: 02770393
Ask me questions while you tour the home.