S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shane Robertson
CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
(225) 368-5575
17 in this area
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $134,126
Located in College Park and just a short walk from LSU, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers incredible potential for both students and investors. Nestled on nearly a quarter of an acre, the property features a spacious, fenced-in backyard—ideal for outdoor entertaining, pets, or future improvements. Its prime location puts you within minutes of campus, dining, and entertainment, making it a great option for college living or as a long-term rental investment. Whether you're looking to move in, rent it out, or update for added value, this home is full of opportunity. Call us today for more information!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin License #0995689470 Listed on: 08/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Anthony | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Joseph | $115,000 | Commerce Title & Abstract Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Joseph | $112,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -1.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $142,500 | -1.7% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | +7.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $11,720 | $250 | $11,470 |
| 2024 | $667 | $11,720 | $250 | $11,470 |
| 2023 | $599 | $11,500 | $250 | $11,250 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $11,500 | $250 | $11,250 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $11,500 | $250 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $11,500 | $250 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $11,500 | $250 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $11,500 | $250 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $727 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2016 | $709 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2015 | $691 | $5,750 | $250 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $689 | $5,750 | $250 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,750 | $250 | $5,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shane Robertson
CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
(225) 368-5575
17 in this area
273 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michaela Dorsey
LPT Realty, LLC
(225) 317-9089
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ann Mullins
Latter & Blum
(225) 281-1196
21 in this area
113 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stephen Billiot
Barden Realty
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2025015777
APN: 00705047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.