Seller's Agent in 2018
Deborah Dawkins
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(410) 310-9569
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $234,000
Just renovated and better than new! Move-in ready and backed up with a 1-year home warranty! This sunny end-unit is next to one of the community playgrounds and there's a locked yard for your boat or Camper! This summer enjoy the community pool! Well located for commuting east or west on Rt. 404. Check out the fun in downtown Denton on the Choptank River and nearby Tuckahoe State Park!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 224-2200 cedric.lewis@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #574158 Listed on: 04/23/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelling Casey M | $135,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Chapman Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Chapman Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Chapman Patricia | $145,570 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelling Casey M | $136,363 | |
| Closed | Chapman Patricia | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Sold | $135,000 | -10.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | For Sale | $150,000 | +11.1% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | Off Market | $135,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $193,900 | $20,000 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $180,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $167,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $154,100 | $20,000 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $119,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $101,700 | $15,000 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $101,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $101,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Deborah Dawkins
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(410) 310-9569
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Marla Baines
Meredith Fine Properties
(410) 924-1980
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000377730
APN: 03-037371
Ask me questions while you tour the home.